GDPR


Veškeré údaje, které nám o sobě poskytnete, jsou u nás v bezpečí. O tom, jak chráníme vaše údaje, si můžete přečíst více informací v následujícím dokumentu. V případě dotazů a nejasností se obraťte na naši zákaznickou podporu: info@hospitalitydnb.cz.

Děkujeme za důvěru a přízeň Váš Hospitality tým.

 

All the personal data you share with us are safe. You can read the detailed information about how we protect your data in the following document. In case of any questions please contact our customer care at i​nfo@hospitalitydnb.cz.​

Thank you for your confidence and favor, Hospitality team.


ZPRACOVÁNÍ OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ | PRIVACY POLICY


Zpracování osobních údajů a jejich ochrana práva subjektu osobních údajů

Správce osobních údajů Beatworx, s. r. o., IČ: 08262021, se sídlem P​rokopova 148/15, Žižkov, 130 00 Praha 3 v rámci provozování veřejných kulturních akcí zpracovává osobní údaje návštěvníků jeho akcí a dalších lidí, kteří mu poskytují své kontaktní údaje nebo se účastní jím pořádaných internetových soutěží.


Účast na festivalu je podmíněna předložením vstupenky návštěvníka u vstupu.

Prodej vstupenek je realizován prostřednictvím ticketingové společnosti GoOut. Provozovatel tohoto platebního systému předává správci souhrnné přehledy prodaných vstupenek. Správce má možnost nahlížet do transakcí.

Správce provádí z důvodu vlastního oprávněného obchodního zájmu propagačně – náborové akce (např. soutěže), na nichž získává e-mailové adresy zájemců, potenciálních návštěvníků za účelem zasílání newsletterů. E-mailové adresy získané z různých zdrojů posléze sdružuje a uchovává v časově neomezené (ale proměnlivé – viz dále) databázi e-mailových adres ve formě mailing listu, používaného pro zasílání hromadných newsletterů, upozornění na akce a jiných obchodních sdělení. Při zasílání hromadných e-mailů platí ​bezvýjimečný princip, že adresát obchodního sdělení má jednoduchou možnost prokliknutím odkazu v těle e-mailu jednou pro vždy vyřadit svou e-mailovou adresu z mailing listu správce, nepřeje-li si nadále hromadné e-maily od správce dostávat.​

Zdroje získávání e-mailových adres jsou tyto: dobrovolné předání zájemcem prostřednictvím hostesek či ambasadorů či vyplnění soutěžní ankety prostřednictvím Google formulářů. Správce má konečně možnost získat e-mailové adresy také z databáze systému GoOut. Pokud je e-mailová adresa získána na základě přímého oslovení člověka, poznamenává se rovněž země původu adresáta pro účely zařazení daného kontaktu buď do subdatabáze “české” nebo subdatabáze “anglické” (hromadné e-maily jsou rozesílány buď v české nebo anglické verzi).

Správce pořizuje audiovizuální záznamy a fotografie ze svých akcí a ty zveřejňuje na svém webu a na Youtube. Tyto záznamy zachycují vždy hromadné výjevy, nikoli detailní záběry osob a už vůbec ne osoby při vykonávání soukromých aktivit.

Správce využívá tyto internetové služby: cookies, Google analytics, FB pixel a Youtube data a dále provozuje facebookové soutěže v podobě sdílení statusů a soutěže na svém webu nejčastěji v podobě odpovídání prostřednictvím Google formulářů.


Vaše práva týkající se zpracování Vašich osobních údajů

Máte právo na ​přístup ke svým osobním údajům.​Máte právo získat od správce potvrzení, zda osobní údaje, které se Vás týkají, jsou či nejsou zpracovávány či zda Vaše identita figuruje v té či oné shora popsané databázi,a pokud je tomu tak, máte vědět, jaké osobní údaje jsou ve vztahu k Vám zpracovávány, a k následujícím informacím:

a) účely zpracování – viz výše poučení o zpracování osobních údajů;

b) kategorie dotčených osobních údajů – Vy jako návštěvník nebo uživatel e-mailového účtu a počítače;

c) příjemci nebo kategorie příjemců, kterým osobní údaje byly nebo budou zpřístupněny – nejsou příjemci osobních údajů, správce shromážděné osobní údaje nikomu nepředává a spolupracovníci správce jsou vázáni mlčenlivostí;

d) plánovaná doba, po kterou budou osobní údaje uloženy – viz výše poučení o zpracování osobních údajů, nastavení prohlížeče a fb profilu.

Máte právo na výmaz z databáze či databází.​Ve vztahu k mailing listu existuje jednoduchá možnost vymazat svou e-mailovou adresu způsobem popsaným výše. Můžete dále právo žádat správce o to, aby vymazal Vaše osobní údaje ze všech jím vedených databází. Berte na vědomí, že výmazem z dílčí databáze ztratíte všechny výhody, které se k Vaší identitě v rámci subdatabáze váží.

Máte právo na ​opravu chybných, nepřesných či neaktuálních nebo doplnění neúplných osobních údajů a v rámci opravy, aktualizace či doplnění svých osobních údajů máte právo požadovat omezení zpracování osobních údajů po dobu do vyhovění (popř. ověření) Vaší žádosti.

Máte právo vznést ​námitky proti zpracování Vašich osobních údajů​. Pokud jde o zveřejněné fotografie a audiovizuální záznamy, máte právo vznést námitku proti zveřejnění takové fotografie nebo záznamu, na nichž jste zachyceni. Správce v takovém případě vyretušuje záběr rozmazáním, popř. fotografii či záznam stáhne a smaže je.


Své žádosti a stížnosti týkající se zpracování Vašich osobních údajů zasílejte na info@hospitalitydnb.cz. Veřejnoprávní dozor nad zpracováním osobních údajů vykonává Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů, Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00, Praha 7, www.uoou.cz.



Processing and Protection of Personal Data Rights of the Data Subjects

The company Beatworx, s. r. o., CRN: 08262021, with its registered office at Prokopova 148/15, Žižkov, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic (the data controller, hereinafter referred to as the “Controller”), processes the personal data of the visitors of its events and other individuals who provide the Controller with their contact details or participate in its online event.

The visitor is admitted to the festival if he or she presents a ticket at the festival entrance.

Tickets are sold via ticketing company GoOut. The operator of this payment system provide the Controller with summarized data on ticket sales. The Controller is allowed to view the transactions within the GoOut system.

For its legitimate commercial interests, the Controller organizes events focusing on promotion and visitor recruitment (e.g. contests), which require the collection of the participants’ (potential visitors’) e-mail addresses for the purpose of providing newsletters. These e-mail addresses obtained from various sources are then stored for an unlimited (but variable – see below) period of time in a database (mailing list), which is used for sending out newsletters, event notifications and other promotional offers. With respect to all mass e-mail newsletters, t​he addressee always has the option to have his or her e-mail address permanently removed from the Controller’s mailing list by simply clicking a link in the e-mail body should he or she no longer wish to receive such e-mails from the Controller.​

The sources from which e-mail addresses are collected are the following:, voluntary submission via interaction with hostesses or ambassadors, or submission of an online contest survey via Google Forms. Finally, the Controller also has the option to obtain e-mail addresses from the GoOut database. If the e-mail address was obtained by means of direct interaction with the data subject, his or her country of residence is also recorded for the purposes of classifying the subject’s address into the respective language subdatabase (“Czech” or “English”), since mass e-mails are sent out in Czech and English versions.

The Controller produces photographs and audiovisual recordings of its events and publishes them on its website and Youtube. These recordings are always intended to capture mass scenes, not detailed portraits of individual visitors, let alone individual visitors performing private activities.

The Controller uses the following internet services: cookies, Google Analytics, FB Pixel, and Youtube Data, and it runs Facebook contests (status sharing) as well as other contests on the Controller’s website (typically in the form of Google Forms surveys).


Your rights related to the processing of your personal data

You have the right t​o access your personal data.​You have the right to receive a confirmation from the Controller stating whether the personal data pertaining to you are or are not processed, or whether your identity is included in one of the databases described above. If the answer is yes, you are entitled to know what particular details are processed in connection with your identity, as well as the following information:

a) purpose(s) of data processing – see information on the processing of personal data above;

b) category of personal data being processed – you as a visitor or e-mail and computer user;

c) recipients or category of recipients to whom personal data were or will be disclosed – there are no recipients, as the Controller does not disclose collected personal data to any other parties, and the Controller’s associates are under the obligation of secrecy;

d) period for which the personal data are planned to be stored – see information on the processing of personal data above, web browser settings, and FB profile settings.

You have the right to ​have your data deleted from our database(s).​With respect to the mailing list, you have the simple option to have your e-mail address removed using the procedure described above. Furthermore, you can ask the Controller to remove your personal data from all databases maintained by the Controller. Keep in mind that by having your data removed from one of the secondary databases you lose all the benefits linked to your identity in that given subdatabase.

You have the right to obtain from the Controller t​he rectification of erroneous, inaccurate, outdated or incomplete personal data.​When applying for such a correction, update or addition, you have the right to request the processing of your personal data to be restricted until your application has been approved (or verified, as the case may be).

You have the right to r​aise ​objections against the processing of your personal data.​In reality, this may be applicable to the above-mentioned option of having your data removed from any of the databases. In relation to published photographs and audiovisual recordings, you have the right to object to the publication of such media that contain your likeness, and the Controller shall be obliged to blur the appropriate part of the image in question or withdraw and delete the concerned photograph/recording.


Please send your requests and complaints regarding the processing of your personal data to info@hospitalitydnb.cz. The regulatory body supervising the processing of personal data is the Office for Personal Data Protection, with its registered office at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00, Praha 7, Czech Republic (www.uoou.cz).